Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Genine Howard Enterprises Pty Ltd t/as Iconic Empires ABN 72 406 022 935 (Genine Howard, we, us) is committed to protecting the information about you that we collect, store and use when you provide it to us on our website:https://www.geninehoward.com/(Site).
We manage your information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
By accessing the Site, registering for our products and services, or entering your details on via ‘contact us’, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Personal information collection and use
Genine Howard collects personally identifiable information about you, being:
1 Your name and job title;
2 Your contact information including email address;
3 Demographic information including post code; and
4 Your payment details.

What we do with your personal information
We collect, hold and use your personal information for the following reasons:
1. Assist us in providing services to you;
2. Contact you or respond to your queries;
3. Tailor your experience of the Site and our communications to you;
4. To advertise our services and the Site;
5. For our internal administrative, marketing and planning requirements;
6. To compile and report statistics, with all the relevant personal and/or proprietary information de-identified prior to the completion of such statistics; and
7. For purposes that are expressly permitted under any agreement with you.

To whom will Genine Howard disclose my personal information?
We do not disclose personal information about you publicly or to third parties unless it is authorised or required by law, or as otherwise outlined in this Privacy Policy.
From time to time, we may disclose your personal information (on a confidential basis) to agents and others that we use in the ordinary operation of our business, marketing and promotion, user experience research and surveys, Site hosting and support and maintenance. We will only disclose your information to the extent required for the purpose of the third party providing services contracted to us so that we may service you.
Your personal information will never be sold to any third party.

Site User Experience Tracking
The Site includes social media features, such as Instagram, Facebook, YouTube and Twitter buttons. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are hosted by a third parties and your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them.

Protecting and maintaining personal information
We will take all reasonable steps to protect the information we hold about you from unauthorised access, use and disclosure, however we cannot guarantee that our systems and stored data will be completely free from third party interception or are free from corruption.
Some parts of the Site are not protected by any form of encryption to protect information you send from your computer to us over the internet. Further, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. In light of this, we cannot ensure or warrant, and do not warrant, the security or privacy of your personal information, including payment and account details. You transmit this information at your own risk.
If you use our Site to link to another site we encourage you to view their terms and conditions of use, privacy policies and security statements before disclosing any of your personal information on those sites.

Accessing personal information
It is your responsibility to advise us of any changes to your personal information to ensure we can keep our records accurate and up to date. If you wish to access the information we hold about you, or make a request to have your details changed, please email
If you don’t want us to use your personal information in a particular manner, or at all, let us know. We’ll do our best to observe it, subject to our obligations at law.

If you have concerns
If you have any concerns about how we handle your personal information or require further information, please contact our Privacy Champion at admin@geninehoward.com.
This document represents our Privacy Policy as at October 2017. We may change this document from time to time to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a prominent notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to regularly review this statement to inform yourself of any amendments.